Soloko Game Farm Villa

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Sports activities

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • No pets allowed

Soloko Game Farm Villa Kareedouw is nestled a short way from Plettenberg Bay and offers game drives to make your visit more entertaining.

Guests can enjoy views of the garden. A separate toilet and a shower are provided in a private bathroom. Towels are also at your disposal.

Soloko Game Farm Villa features communal kitchens, as well as a kettle for dining onsite. There is also a fridge and an oven in the communal kitchen. The nearest Plettenberg Bay airport is 130 km away from this Kareedouw villa. The surroundings are perfect for cycling.

Important information

Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

Room Options at Soloko Game Farm Villa Kareedouw

Guests can enjoy views of the garden. A separate toilet and a shower are provided in a private bathroom. Towels are also at your disposal.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
One-Bedroom Chalet

Size: 40 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +
One-Bedroom Suite

Size: 40 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +
One-Bedroom Suite

Size: 40 m²

Bed type: 1 Double bed

More info +
One-Bedroom Suite

Size: 40 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +
One-Bedroom Suite

Size: 40 m²

Bed type: 1 Double bed

More info +
One-Bedroom Suite

Size: 40 m²

Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

More info +

Location of Soloko Game Farm Villa Kareedouw

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Soloko Game Farm Villa Kareedouw

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Popular hotels in South Africa

Hotels in cities worldwide

Frequently asked questions

  • Does the farm stay have a kitchen?
    Yes, communal kitchens, along with a fridge and an oven, is available at the farm stay.
  • How far is the train station from Soloko Game Farm Villa?
    Assegaaibos train station is located around 10 minutes by car from Soloko Game Farm Villa.
  • What bathroom facilities are accessible at Soloko Game Farm Villa?
    Soloko Game Farm Villa provides private bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower and bath sheets.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Soloko Game Farm Villa Kareedouw